2017 - 2018 | Winter Sports

Boys Basketball   2017-2018

December 3-10 Kevin Sidler
December 10-17 Derek Buck
December 17-31 Nate Watson
January 1-7 Kevin Sidler
January 7-14 Jacob Martin
January 14-21 Kevin Sidler
January 21-28
Tristan Brown
January 28- February 4 Jacob Martin
season concludes



Girls Basketball   2017-2018

December 3-10
Landree Wilkin
December 10-17
Abby Dougher
December 17-31
Dana Kingsbury
January 1-7
Trinity Brown
January 7-14
Emily Lockard
January 14-21
Sadie Huntington
January 21-28
Olivia Kester
January 28- February 4
Naomi Baker
February 4-11
Sasha Farr
February 11-18 Emily Lockard
February 18-25
Landree Wilkin
February 25-March 11 Sadie Huntington





Varsity Wrestling   2017-2018

December 3-10
Nico Amante
December 10-17
Colton Babcock
December 17-31
Zach Poust
January 1-7
Cole Rhone
January 7-14
Kaleb Michael
January 14-21
Kaleb Michael
January 21-28
Cole Rhone
January 28- February 4
Kaleb Michael
February 4-11
Colton Babcock
February 11-18 Gabel Strickland
February 18-25 Cole Rhone
February 25-March 4
Cole Rhone
March 4-11 Gable Strickland, Cole Rhone
season concludes

JH Wrestling   2017-2018

December 3-10
Entire Team (Champions of Pittson Dual Meet Tournament)
December 10-17
Cadyn Temple
December 17-31
Chase Burke
January 1-7
Josh Fisher (Champions of Troy Individual Tournament)
January 7-14
Caden Temple
January 14-21
Ethan Kolb
January 21-28
Dylan Granahan, Teagen Benner
January 28- February 4
Remington Morrow
February 4-11
Chase Burke
season concludes



JH Girls Basketball   2017-2018

7th and 8th Grade

Oct. 30-Nov. 5 Angelina Steinbacher
Nov. 5-12 Rhianna Hess
Nov. 12-19 Lilly Whitenight
Nov. 19-26 Alyssa Cumberland
Nov. 26-Dec. 3 Elizabeth Hamersly
Dec. 3-10 Jenna Franklin
December 10-17
Rylan Hartkorn
season concludes




JH Boys Basketball   2017-2018

7th and 8th Grade

January 1-7 James DiLossi
January 7-14
Logan Houk
January 14-21
Josh Grassley
January 21-28
James DiLossi
January 28- February 4
Max Steward
February 4-11
Josh Grassley
February 11-18 Josh Williams
season concludes




Varsity Cheerleading   2017-2018

December 3-10
Hannah Harvey
December 10-17
Jadin Gregory
December 17-31
Bailey Steinruck
January 1-7
Willow Pursel
January 7-14
Isabella Goble
January 14-21
Sarah Schaffer
January 21-28 Harlie Redding
January 28- February 4
Sabre Whitenight
February 4-11
February 11-18
season concludes

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.